Home
P-Day
E-Board and Class Officers
Contact Us
>
Office Hours
Meet the Executive Board
>
Dakota Thomas
AJ Janell
Noah Taracena
Mia Cooper
Jarrett Sweet
Nick Wracker
Amy Hylen
Catherine Wennerstrom
Kylee Legg
Zach Rounds
Aidan Finnegan
Get Involved!
Clubs
Academics
>
Backcountry Hunters and Anglers
French Club
Model UN
Pre-Vet Society
Spanish Club
Chemistry Club
Athletics
>
Fly Fishing
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
ShredMC
Club Sports
>
Men's Rugby
SMC Dance Team
Ultimate Frisbee
Women's Rugby
Community Outreach
>
Active Minds
Fix It With Five
Green Up
Her Campus
Random Acts of Kindness
Alpha Omega...Ternity
Just for Fun
>
Gaming Club
Paint and Cookies
Residence Hall Association
Ice Breakers
Social Justice
>
Student Disability Advocacy Alliance (SDAA)
Common Ground
Diversity Coalition
Feminists for Equality
MLK Society
Peace and Justice
Student Global AIDS Campaign (SGAC)
Student Labor Action Movement (SLAM)
The Arts
>
Acabellas
Drama Club
Mike Check
Onion River Review
Photography Club
Sleepless Knights
Turtle Underground
WWPV
SGA Constitution
Archives
2019 Conference
Minutes
Home
P-Day
E-Board and Class Officers
Contact Us
>
Office Hours
Meet the Executive Board
>
Dakota Thomas
AJ Janell
Noah Taracena
Mia Cooper
Jarrett Sweet
Nick Wracker
Amy Hylen
Catherine Wennerstrom
Kylee Legg
Zach Rounds
Aidan Finnegan
Get Involved!
Clubs
Academics
>
Backcountry Hunters and Anglers
French Club
Model UN
Pre-Vet Society
Spanish Club
Chemistry Club
Athletics
>
Fly Fishing
Student Athlete Advisory Committee
ShredMC
Club Sports
>
Men's Rugby
SMC Dance Team
Ultimate Frisbee
Women's Rugby
Community Outreach
>
Active Minds
Fix It With Five
Green Up
Her Campus
Random Acts of Kindness
Alpha Omega...Ternity
Just for Fun
>
Gaming Club
Paint and Cookies
Residence Hall Association
Ice Breakers
Social Justice
>
Student Disability Advocacy Alliance (SDAA)
Common Ground
Diversity Coalition
Feminists for Equality
MLK Society
Peace and Justice
Student Global AIDS Campaign (SGAC)
Student Labor Action Movement (SLAM)
The Arts
>
Acabellas
Drama Club
Mike Check
Onion River Review
Photography Club
Sleepless Knights
Turtle Underground
WWPV
SGA Constitution
Archives
2019 Conference
Minutes
Executive Board & Class Officers
2023 - 2024 Academic Year
Student Government Association President:
Dakota Thomas
Student Government Association Vice President
:
AJ Janell
Executive Board
Secretary of Academics:
Noah Taracena
Secretary of Athletics:
Mia Cooper
Secretary of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion:
Jarrett Sweet
Secretary of Finance:
Nick Wracker
Co-Secretaries of Programming:
Amy Hylen
&
Catherine Wennerstrom
Secretary of Student Life:
Kylee Legg
Secretary of Student Policy:
Zach Rounds
Secretary of Community Engagement:
Aidan Finnegan
Class Officers
Class of 2024 Officers:
President:
Makayla Blake
Vice President:
Paige Slaven
Secretary:
Emily McLane
Treasurer:
Taylor Knight
Senator A:
Sophia Tedesco
Senator B:
Stefano Spassof
Class of 2025 Officers:
President:
Katie Hansen
Vice President:
Elani Gikas
Secretary:
Hannah Connelly
Treasurer:
Vacant
Senator A:
Vacant
Senator B:
Vacant
Class of 2026 Officers:
President
:
Ashley Silveria
Vice President
:
Bridget Shaw
Secretary
:
Jocelyn Sommers
Treasurer
:
Abigail Whitley
Senator A
:
Ruby Sorenson
Senator B
:
Vacant
Class of 2027 Officers:
President
:
CJ Barton
Vice President
:
Emily Alford
Secretary
:
Emma Fabian
Treasurer
:
Kat Parslow
Senator A
:
Abigail Aiken
Senator B
:
Lydia Kragh
Representatives
Student Body Representatives:
Alyssa Deso
Ty Bloom
Tatiana Araque
Sam Shapiro
Vacant Position
First Year Representatives
Zamaiyah Romero
Lee Rousseau
International Representatives
Oliver Niyonshuti